Designed & Manufactured: Stockholm, Sweden.
Packaging Material: Recycled Aluminium
Content: 15 ML, 0.53 FL. OZ.
Candelilla Cera (wax)
A very rare and potent plant found in Mexico and no, it’s not illegal. You don’t smoke it, you boil it down into a wax which increases the residence time of our skins natural emollients.
- Rare and regulated by Mexican government
- Non-sticky pleasant feeling
- Increases moisture
Butyrospermum Parkii butter (Shea Butter)
Extracted from the kernels of the African Shea tree. Majoirty of the trees are grown on the Savannah belt, from Senegal in the west to Sudan in the East. Every sold kernel contributes to the conditions in the region, so more students can fall asleep during boring lectures.
- Ridiculously moisturizing
- Adds extra texture
- Low melting point (body temperature), resulting in sustainable manufacturing
Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil (Jojoba oil)
Found in both southwestern United States and Mexico its seeds are roughly 50% oil. Chemist call it fluid wax, but since it’s pronounced ho-ho-ba oil we call it a Christmas miracle.
- Indispensable moisturizer in skin care
- The color of gold
Besides blowing things up it’s actually one of the most common and important ingredients in skin care. It’s extremely humectant without getting sticky.
- Naturally based
- Dissolves in water
- No color or odor